Globalibre Livestream #20 – Celebration Stream

10979482_10205890927582483_1503063137_n

It is Nr. 20!!! We never expected that we will go on like that with our regular irregular date for international public to visit us (TimTims) home and celebrate with us all kinds of heavy tunes selected by us and our special guests. Today we play in the new prepared space where timtim teared down a wall for better soundspace and the most private dance floor in our hometown!!! Very special!
How many people have been joined us, how many beer we drunk… Overtime a fest of hospitality and good music!
So tune in and share with us this special night! dj bounty starts for the residents, we are proud and looking forward for a live-set from Tryptichon, Special guest DJ Dash will give us some beautiful drum and bass, axe.l will join in later as well,…

Visual artist today: Trytichon-VJs
Part 1 here:

Part 2 here:

3000GRAD DER WANDERZIRKUS “THE SURREAL CLUB FESTIVAL” 3015 BERLIN

flyerfront_berlin

Das fängt Jahr gut an! Hereinspaziert in die surreale Zirkuswelt von 3000°!!!

T I M E T A B L E
♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣

FREITAG, 16.01.

♣ Salon ♣
23.00 – 01.00 COMMANDER LOVE
01.00 – 02.00 FEINDREHSTAR…LIVE
02.00 – 03.00 BE SVENDSEN.LIVE
03.00 – 06.00 USCHI & HANS
06.00 – 07.00 BONDI…LIVE
♣ Kleiner Salon ♣
01.00 – 03.00 SOWADE
03.00 – 04.00 FUNKENSTRØM…LIVE
04.00 – 07.00 NORR
♣ Zirkuskantine ♣
00.30 – 01.30 DOLPH…LIVE
01.30 – 03.00 MONOLINK…LIVE
03.00 – 05.00 TIMBOLETTI
05.00 – 07.00 POP HOP
♣ Hütte ♣
22.00 – 02.00 PENNY METAL
02.00 – 05.00 DJ FRANCO
♣ Ölfasslager ♣
23.00 – 01.00 TONI HAUPT
01.00 – 03.00 HELMUT DUBNITZKY
03.00 – 04.00 KOMBINAT100…LIVE
04.00 – 07.00 SVEN DOHSE
07.00 – 09.00 STEPHAN ZOVSKY

SAMSTAG, 17.01.

♣ Salon ♣
00.00 – 02.00 SATORI…LIVE
02.00 – 03.00 DOLE & KOM feat. KOLLMORGEN…LIVE
03.00 – 05.00 SOUL BUTTON
05.00 – 07.00 ZADAK & KOTELETT
07.00 – 10.00 NICK HANSEN
♣ Kleiner Salon ♣
00.00 – 02.00 WENZEL MEHNERT&BIODUB
02.00 – 03.00 BAUMFREUND…LIVE
03.00 – 06.00 KAMELKOLLEKTIVET
06.00 – 07.00 BONG BECK…LIVE
♣ Zirkuskantine ♣
23.00 – 01.00 DER GAMMLER
01.00 – 02.00 INTI CHE…LIVE
02.00 – 04.00 SETH SCHWARZ…LIVE
04.00 – 07.00 DJ BADRE
♣ Hütte ♣
22.00 – 00.00 TONI ÄHM
00.00 – 03.00 RUMPELKOPF
03.00 – 05.00 LUCA VAGA aka DJ VAGA
05.00 – 08.00 RÄUBERTÖCHTÄS
08.00 – 09.00 FLORIAN RIETZE…LIVE
09.00 – 11.00 HANS GABLER
♣ Ölfasslager ♣
22.00 – 00.00 E.MUZOLÈ
00.00 – 02.00 MEES DIERDORP
02.00 – 03.00 GIORGIA ANGIULI…LIVE
03.00 – 05.00 MOLLE aka MOLLONO.BASS
05.00 – 06.00 RAY KAJIOKA…LIVE
06.00 – 08.00 TOBY DREHER
08.00 – 11.00 THE GLITZ (Daniel Nitsch – Solo)
11.00 – 12.00 PENG PENG…LIVE
12.00 – 14.00 TOM NOWA
14.00 – 16.00 CHICK & DICK
16.00 – 18.00 GERMAN LACHS

V A R I E T É – T I M E T A B L E
♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣

FREITAG
23.00-00.00 DIE FREAKIGE ACHTERBAHNE- DIASHOW
00.20-01.00 ROC IT
01.20-01.30 BURLESQUE SHOW
02.00-02.30 ILLUSIONIST – RAMANA
02.45-04.00 ATMOSPHÄRISCHES LÖTEN
00.04- AMBIENTÈ “mit Asymbiose”

SAMSTAG
00.00-01.00 COLLECTIVITÉ POÉTIQUÉ
01.00-01.45 KAOS CLOWN
02.00-02.45 KOSMETISCHES VARIETÉ
03.00-04.00 DIE SCHÖNEN BEINE VON DOLORÉS
04.00- Musikalische Reise mit dem Gammler

♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣

PERFORMANCE & THEATER & CO
RAMANA
CHAPEAU CLUB
ARNE FEUERSCHLUND & LUKAS
KAOS CLOWN
LOLAS SHOWACTS
ROC IT
SOLARIS
DECOART BY JULIA ENNUSCHAT
DIDI
u.vm

♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣ ♣

O.live.R’s “Best Of 2014″

10689646_872013846150217_5246235942429300318_n

Indie / Gitarren:
Wanda – Amore
The War On Drugs – Lost In The Dream
Temples – Sun Structures
The Notwist – Close To The Glass
Damon Albarn – Everyday Robots

POP:
Chet Faker – Built On Glass
Ja Panik! – LIBERTATION
Erlend Oye – Legao
Jungle – Jungle
SOHN – Tremors

Beats:
Cuthead – Total Sellout
Caribou – Our Love
The Acid – Liminal
DJ Koze – Reincarnation Pt.2
Lone – Reality Testing

World:
Lucas Santtana – Sobre Noites e Dias
Mestre Cupijó e Seu Ritmo – Siriá
Thievery Corporation – Saudade
Blixiga 70 – Ocupai
Jorge Drexler – Bailar en la cueva

Outstanding Album:
Lambert – Lambert

Und das ganz als handliche Playlist.
Die Hits des Jahres:
All Killers! No Fillers!!

Balance presents Kölsch (Preview Edit)

Tracklist:
1. Galaxy 2 Galaxy – Journey Of The Dragons
2. Pional – It’s All Over (John Talabot’s Stripped Remix)
3. Danny Daze – Freeze (Frozen mix)
4. Patrice Bäumel – Mile High Gang
5. Henrik Schwarz – Lockstep
6. Minilogue – Endlessness
7. Radiohead – Videotape
8. Dhumen – No More
9. Kölsch – Punchbuggy *
10. Adrian Hour – Chordgresion
11. Odd Parents – Learn To Fly (Maceo Plex Flight Home Remix)
12. Stephan Hinz & Phillipp Ruhmhardt – Panther
13. Kölsch feat Waa Industry – Papageno
14. Kenny Larkin – Plankton
15. Caribou – Can’t Do Without You (Tale Of Us & Mano Le Tough Remix)
16. Karl Friedrich – Bodies
17. John Norman & Dantiez Saunderson – Stuck In My Mind (Soukervalli Remix)
18. Coldplay – A Sky Full Of Stars (Kölsch Remix) *
19. Audion feat. Troels Abrahamsen – Dem Howl (Joris Voorn Mix)

Tremor – Proa Remixed

10445550_10152920330105970_9045915607282529960_n

……BIG EPIC INSANE MANIAC…..

DJ Badre – hhv.de mag Artist & Partner Vinyl Charts 2014

20252_255382611571_114049366571_3789971_4597016_n

My hhv.de mag Artist & Partner Vinyl Charts 2014:

#1 Grandbrothers – Ezra EP (Film)
#2 Pional – It’s All Over Remixes (Hivern)
#3 Be Svendsen – Alchemie EP (3000° Records)
#4 Konfetti Klub Ensemble – Leussow EP (Acker)
#5 Sebastian Mullaert – Chant De Paris EP (Ovum)
#6 Lana del Rey – West Coast (Solomun Remix) (2DIY4)
#7 Jamie XX – All Under One Roof Raving (Young Turks)
#8 Mop Mop – Isle Of Magic (Agogo)
#9 Andy Stott – Faith In Strangers (Modern Love)
#10 Caribou – Our Love (Merge)

DJ Badre – hhv.de mag Artist & Partner Vinyl Charts 2014

hhv.de mag Artist & Partner Vinyl Charts aus 2014